Tillamook County Fair 4-H Results

www.tillamookcountypioneer.net

259 4-H members entered 1619 exhibits and contests at the 2017 Tillamook County Fair.

Special awards
Outstanding 4-H Fair Exhibitor – Alexis Bennett

High Scoring Awards are given to the members with the highest total point score including all their project specific exhibits, project judging contest, educational displays, presentations, and records:
Junior Horticulture Exhibitor – Nicole Ziegler
Intermediate Horticulture Exhibitor – Alexis Bennett
Junior Textile Exhibitor – Peyton Rawe
Intermediate Textile Exhibitor – Alexis Bennett
Senior Textile Exhibitor – Rachel Jenck
Junior Foods Exhibitor – Clare Gonzalez
Intermediate Foods Exhibitor – Alexis Bennett
Senior Foods Exhibitor – Rachel Jenck
Junior Arts & Photography Exhibitor – Joslynn Johansen
Intermediate Arts & Photography Exhibitor – Audra Stelzig
Senior Arts & Photography Exhibitor – Brodie Queen
Shooting Sports Exhibitor – Levi Crabtree
Dog Exhibitor – Autumn Patching
Performance Horse Exhibitor – Chloe Rieger

Hi Point Awards
Intermediate Western Gaming Horse Exhibitor – Lyndie Hurliman
Intermediate Western Gaming Horse Exhibitor – Stormy Griffin
Senior Western Gaming Horse Exhibitor – Audrey Averill

Master Showmanship Awards are given to the top showmen:
Junior Small Animal – May Coulson
Intermediate Small Animal – Natalie Clawson-Sukanen
Senior Small Animal – Ariel Crivella
Junior Livestock – Makinley Nielsen
Intermediate Livestock – Lexie Crabtree
Senior Livestock – Levi Crabtree
High Point Livestock Showman – Levi Crabtree

Ribbon Scale for 4-H Results
BOS Best of Show
RBOS Reserve Best of Show
CH Champion
RC Reserve Champion
SC Senior Champion (based on animal’s age in dairy cattle & goat)
RS Reserve Senior Champion (based on animal’s age in dairy cattle & goat)
JC Junior Champion (based on animal’s age in dairy cattle & goat)
RJ Reserve Junior Champion (based on animal’s age in dairy cattle & goat)
P Purple (top 10% of exhibits in exhibit hall or call back in animal classes)
B Blue (excellent quality)
R Red (good quality)
W White (fair quality)
D Display Only (non-judged classes, including Cloverbuds)

The ribbon(s) reported for each member include the highest ribbon for each exhibit/contest in a project, breed or level. Each ribbon indicates one exhibit/contest.

Name Ribbon Special Placing

4-H Communications

4-H Record Books

211100001 – Record Book, Jr
Armstrong, Rylee B
Averill, Matthew B RC
Blaser, Brynnen B
Bohnke, Ernie B
Bush, Elly B
Carver, Kiara B
Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B
Collins, Zachary R
Coulson, Mya R
Coulson, Shayne R
Drayton, Ellisen B
Ellerbroek, Hailey B
Fletcher, Chance B
Fletcher, Nolan B
Gonzalez, Clare B
Graves, Lexie B
Hurliman, Kyla R
Hurliman, Lyndie B
Jenck, Emma B RC
Johansen, Joslynn B
Johnson, Elinor B
Josi, Bryson B
Lancaster, Logan B
Mckibbin, Parker B
Mckillip, Ryan B
Moncrief, Kennedy B
Moncrief, Tyler B
Nelson, Alexandria B
Nielsen, Makinley B
Prince, Blake B
Prince, Madeline B CH
Rawe, Peyton B
Redmond, Kiley B
Schaap, Georgia B
Strader, Savannah R
Vieten, Sarah B
Weathers, David B
Weathers, Lindsey B
Werner, Leeann B
Ziegler, Nicole B
211100002 – Record Book, Int
Averill, Whitney R
Bennett, Alexis B
Bentley, Allie R
Blaser, Clara B
Buchler, Trent B
Buford, Justin R
Clawson-Sukanen, Logan R
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B
Crabtree, Lexie B P
Garcia, Anaya B
Gard, Naomi B
Griffin, Stormy B
Guarcello, Allie B
Jenck, Katelyn B RC
Johnson, Leneamarie R
Kralik, Coleen R
Malcolm, Maicee R
Matsell, Angelina B
Mckibbin, Logan B
Myers, Taylor R
Nelson, Shelbi R
Olson, Olivia B
Olson-Stein, Zachary R
Patching, Autumn R
Porter, Max B
Prince, Lillian B
Rieger, Chloe B CH
Seals, Coltan B
Seals, Tyler B
Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie W
Walker, Dylin B
Weber, Scout R
Wehage, Cassie B
Wehinger, Spencer B
Whitehead, Kristen B
Wilkins, Evielyn R
Wilson, Brooke R
Woods, Justin B
Ziegler, Becca B P
Ziegler, Bethany B
211100003 – Record Book, Sr
Averill, Audrey R
Collins, Tanner W
Crabtree, Levi B
Dunlap, Dylan B
Elligsen, Gregory B
Elligsen, Jackie BR
Esplin, Dixi B
Guarcello, Mackenzie B P
Jenck, Rachel B RC
Kralik, Madeline B
Lourenzo, Laci B CH
Neary, Willard B
Palter, Hannah R
Queen, Brodie B
Queen, Morgan B
Seals, Joshua B
Smith, Avery B
Wehage, Clayton B
Woods, Blake B P
Woodward, Alexandria R
Woodward, Brianna B

4-H Presentations

211600011 – Individual Demonstration, Jr
Blaser, Brynnen B RC
Carver, Kiara B
Drayton, Ellisen B
Vieten, Sarah B
211601011 – Indvidual Illustrated Talk, Jr
Averill, Matthew B
Bohnke, Ernie R
Prince, Madeline B
Sexton, Tayvin B CH
Weber, Scout B RC
211601012 – Individual Illustrated Talk, Int
Deely, Mikayla B
Garcia, Anaya R
Gard, Naomi B RC
Rieger, Chloe B CH
Walker, Dylin B
Wehage, Cassie B
Wilkins, Evielyn R
211601013 – Individual Illustrated Talk, Sr
Queen, Brodie B CH
211603011 – Impromptu Speaking, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
Coulson, Shayne B
Hooper, Aurora B
211603012 – Impromptu Speaking, Int
Prince, Lillian R
211603013 – Impromptu Speaking, Sr
Queen, Brodie B
4-H Creative Writing & Journals
212000001 – Creative writing, Poetry, Jr
Franke, Rose B RC
212200001 – Creative writing, Essay, Jr
Edwards, Kayden B
Johansen, Joslynn B
212300001 – Creative writing, Short Story, Jr
Johansen, Joslynn B
Prince, Madeline B
212300002 – Creative writing, Short Story,Int
Wilkins, Evielyn B
212300003 – Creative writing, Short Story, Sr
Henderson, Ashley B CH
Henderson, Nicole B

4-H Educational Displays

214100001 – Educational Display, Jr
Averill, Matthew B RC
Blaser, Brynnen B CH
Drayton, Ellisen B
Fletcher, Caleb B
Franke, Rose B
Josi, Bryson B
Mckillip, Ryan B
Vieten, Sarah B
214100002 – Educational Display, Int
Franke, Sam R
Garcia, Anaya R
Johnson, Leneamarie B RBOS
Rieger, Chloe B
Walker, Dylin B BOS
214100003 – Educational Display, Sr
Hahn, Hayley R
214100004 – Educational Display, Club
Dairy, Fairview B
Dairy, Fairview B

4-H Expressive Arts

4-H Art

231100011 – Line Drawing, Jr
Coulson, Mya R
Franke, Rose R
Manderson, Jack R
Porter, Robyn R
Sumerlin, Aiden B
231100012 – Line Drawing, Int
Ebel, Ericka B
231100013 – Line Drawing, Sr
Bailey, Sage B
231100021 – Shaded Drawing, Jr
Carver, Kiara R
Sumerlin, Aiden B
231100023 – Shaded Drawing, Sr
Esplin, Dixi B RC
231100031 – Line and Shaded combo, Jr
Blaser, Brynnen B
Brown, Monica B
Franke, Rose B
Goss, Dannika R
Johansen, Joslynn B
Rojas-Vega, Guadalupe B
231100032 – Line and Shaded combo, Int
Ebel, Ericka B
Franke, Sam B
Kralik, Coleen B
231100033 – Line and Shaded combo, Sr
Bailey, Sage B
Esplin, Dixi B
Kralik, Madeline B
231100041 – Water Color, Tempera or other water media, Jr
Goss, Dannika B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Manderson, Jack R
Rojas-Vega, Guadalupe R
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Samuel B
Smith, Samuel D
231100042 – Water Color, Tempera or other water media, Int
Blaser, Clara B
Manderson, Brock B
Stelzig, Audra B
231100043 – Water Color, Tempera or other water media, Sr
Bailey, Sage B RBOS
Palter, Hannah B
231100051 – Acrylic painting, Jr
Manderson, Jack B P
Porter, Robyn B
Rodriguez, Danna B
Rojas-Vega, Guadalupe B RC
Sexton, Tayvin B
Smith, Nicholas B CH
Smith, Samuel B
231100052 – Acrylic painting, Int
Brown, Joel B
231100053 – Acrylic painting, Sr
Bailey, Sage B
231100081 – Collage or Mosaic, Jr
Smith, Nicholas R
231100091 – Dyeing & marbling, Jr
Manderson, Jack B
Smith, Nicholas R
Smith, Samuel R
231100092 – Dyeing & marbling, Int
Whittles, Jacob B P
231100093 – Dyeing & marbling, Sr
Whittles, Rachel B
231100102 – Other 2 dimensional work, Int
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC
Ziegler, Bethany B
231100131 – Casting, Modeling & Assembling, Jr
Averill, Matthew R
Manderson, Katherine B
Smith, Nicholas R
Smith, Nicholas D
Spence, Jaden R
231100132 – Casting, Modeling & Assembling, Int
Edwards, Kayden R
Manderson, Brock B
231100141 – Other 3 dimensional work, Jr
Blaser, Brynnen B
Manderson, Katherine B
Prince, Madeline B
Sexton, Tayvin B
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Samuel B
231100142 – Other 3 dimensional work, Int
Manderson, Brock B BOS
231100161 – Wearable Accessory, Jr.
Manderson, Jack B
Sexton, Tayvin R
231100163 – Wearable Accessory, Sr.
Queen, Brodie B
231100182 – Pastels, Int
Stelzig, Audra B
231100193 – Digital Illustration, Sr
Bailey, Sage B
231100512 – Painting on wood surface, Int
Ziegler, Bethany B
231100571 – Assemblage, Jr
Goss, Dannika B
231100611 – Non-Original Wearable accessory, Jr
Sexton, Tayvin R

Cake Decorating

236101020 – Decorated Flat Cake Design, Ph 1
Johansen, Joslynn B RC
Wehrley, Natasha B CH
236102020 – Decorated Flat Cake Design, Ph 2
Bennett, Alexis B
2366 – Cake Decorating Contest
236000001 – Cake Decorating Contest, Junior
Gonzalez, Clare B CH
Johansen, Joslynn B RC
Weathers, Lindsey B
236600012 – Cake Decorating Contest, Intermediate
Bennett, Alexis B CH
Tomlinson, Zoe B

Photography

241100011 – Landscape, Jr
Boggs, Davion B
Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B
Dwigans, Devon R
Fletcher, Caleb B P
Franke, Rose B P
Gardner, Ruby B
Manderson, Katherine B
Smith, Nicholas R
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Samuel R
241100012 – Landscape, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Blaser, Clara B
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B
Franke, Sam B
Jenck, Katelyn B
Ludwig, Kryn B
Ludwig, Kryn B
Stelzig, Audra B P
Wallace, Skyler B
Wehrley, Natasha R
Ziegler, Bethany B
241100013 – Landscape, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B
Pampush, Ryland B
Queen, Brodie R
Reeder, Jared B
Wallace, Makayla B
241100021 – People, Jr
Fletcher, Caleb B
Gardner, Ruby R
Johansen, Joslynn B
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Nicholas B P
241100022 – People, Int
Bennett, Alexis B
Blaser, Clara B
Stelzig, Audra B
Ziegler, Becca B
241100023 – People, Sr
Pampush, Ryland B
Queen, Brodie B
Wallace, Makayla R
241100031 – Animals, Jr
Boggs, Davion B P
Brown, Monica B P
Clawson-Sukanen, Megan R
Dwigans, Devon B
Fletcher, Caleb B
Goss, Dannika B P
Jenck, Emma R
Johansen, Joslynn B CH
Manderson, Katherine B
Scovel, Ethan B
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Samuel B
Ziegler, Nicole B
241100032 – Animals, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Bennett, Alexis B
Blaser, Clara B P
Brown, Joel R
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R
Gard, Naomi B
Jenck, Katelyn B
Ludwig, Kryn R
Manderson, Brock B
Stelzig, Audra B
Wallace, Skyler B
Wehrley, Natasha B
241100033 – Animals, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B
Pampush, Ryland B
Queen, Brodie B
Reeder, Jared R
Thompson, Nikko R
Wallace, Makayla R
241100041 – Plants, Jr
Boggs, Davion B
Boggs, Davion D
Dwigans, Devon B
Fletcher, Caleb R
Gardner, Ruby R
Jenck, Emma B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Manderson, Katherine R
Scovel, Ethan B RC
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Samuel B
Ziegler, Nicole R
241100042 – Plants, Int
Bennett, Alexis B
Blaser, Clara R
Gard, Naomi B P
Jenck, Katelyn B
Manderson, Brock R
Stelzig, Audra B
Ziegler, Becca B
Ziegler, Bethany B
241100043 – Plants, Sr
Jenck, Rachel R
Palter, Hannah B
Pampush, Ryland B BOS
Queen, Brodie B
Thompson, Nikko B P
Wallace, Makayla B
241100051 – Architectural, Jr
Boggs, Davion R
Johansen, Joslynn B
241100052 – Architectural, Int
Atchison, Clare R
Jenck, Katelyn B RC
Ziegler, Becca R
Ziegler, Bethany R
241100053 – Architectural, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B
Palter, Hannah R
Pampush, Ryland B
Queen, Brodie R
Reeder, Jared R
Wallace, Makayla B
241100061 – Other interesting subject, Jr
Dwigans, Devon B
Franke, Rose B
Johansen, Joslynn R
Manderson, Jack B
Manderson, Katherine R
241100062 – Other interesting subject, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Brown, Joel B
Gard, Naomi B
Manderson, Brock B
Ziegler, Becca B
241100063 – Other interesting subject, Sr
Pampush, Ryland B P
Queen, Brodie R
241100071 – Texture, Jr
Boggs, Davion B
Dwigans, Devon R
Jenck, Emma R
Johansen, Joslynn B
Manderson, Jack R
Manderson, Katherine R
Scovel, Ethan B
241100072 – Texture, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Brown, Joel B
Franke, Sam B CH
Gard, Naomi B
Stelzig, Audra B
241100073 – Texture, Sr
Palter, Hannah B RBOS
Pampush, Ryland B
Queen, Brodie B
241100081 – Still Life, Jr
Fletcher, Caleb B
Manderson, Jack B
Manderson, Katherine B
Manderson, Katherine B
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Samuel B
241100082 – Still Life, Int
Gard, Naomi B
Manderson, Brock B P
241100083 – Still Life, Sr
Queen, Brodie R
241100091 – Action/Movement, Jr
Manderson, Katherine B
Smith, Nicholas R
Smith, Samuel R
241100092 – Action/Movement, Int
Blaser, Clara B
Brown, Joel R
Franke, Sam B
Wallace, Makayla R
241100093 – Action/Movement, Sr
Palter, Hannah B
241100102 – Panoramic, Int
Ziegler, Bethany B P
241100103 – Panoramic, Sr
Queen, Brodie R
241100111 – Series or Story, Jr
Johansen, Joslynn B
Smith, Nicholas B
Smith, Samuel B
241100122 – Creative Process, Int
Franke, Sam B
Stelzig, Audra B
241100131 – Special Effects, Jr
Franke, Rose R
Manderson, Katherine B P
241100132 – Special Effects, Int
Ziegler, Becca R
241100133 – Special Effects, Sr
Palter, Hannah B
Thompson, Nikko R
Wallace, Makayla B
241100142 – Darkroom Skills, Int
Atchison, Clare B P
Stelzig, Audra B
241100183 – Selfie (or Self Portrait), Sr
Queen, Brodie B

Leathercraft

251100092 – Leathercraft, Hardware Application, Int
Brown, Isaac C. B RC
Franke, Sam B CH

Fiber Arts

261100101 – Weaving, Jr
Porter, Robyn B
261100301 – Felting, Jr
Porter, Robyn R
261100401 – Macrame & Knotting, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
Coulson, Shayne B
261100621 – Cross-Stitch, Jr
Manderson, Katherine B
261100761 – Patchwork Quilt, no kits, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
261100763 – Patchwork Quilt, no kits, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B
261100811 – Quilting, Machine Stitched, Jr
Jenck, Emma B
261100813 – Quilting, Machine Stitched, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B

Creative Crafts

271100001 – Creative craft, Jr
Bohnke, Ernie B
Smith, Nicholas D
Smith, Samuel B CH
Sumerlin, Aiden B RC

4-H Family & Consumer Science

FCS Skill-a-thon

300600001 – FCS Skill-a-Thon, Jr.
Coulson, Mya W
Coulson, Shayne R
Franke, Rose B RC
Gonzalez, Clare B
Johansen, Joslynn B CH
Manderson, Katherine B
Porter, Robyn B
Rawe, Peyton B
Reynolds, Maren B
Sexton, Tayvin R
Weathers, Lindsey B
Ziegler, Nicole B
300600002 – FCS Skill-a-thon, Int.
Atchison, Clare B
Bailey, Sage B
Bennett, Alexis R
Blaser, Clara R
Kralik, Coleen B
Manderson, Brock B
Matsell, Angelina B
Stelzig, Audra R
Walker, Dylin R
Ziegler, Becca B RC
Ziegler, Bethany B CH
300600003 – FCS Skill-a-thon, Sr.
Jenck, Rachel B
Kralik, Madeline B CH
Neary, Willard B RC
Queen, Brodie B

Child Development

310100011 – Article or Item made for use by/with children, Jr
Manderson, Katherine B
Spence, Jonnie B

Clothing and Sewing

320101112 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Garment or item showing cutting
Gitchell, Natalie B
320101121 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Garment with casing but no crotch
Gonzalez, Clare B
Reynolds, Maren B
Sexton, Tayvin R
Weathers, Lindsey R
320101131 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Garment with casing and crotch
Manderson, Katherine B RC
320101141 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Garment with skills other than
Manderson, Katherine R
320101152 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Garment, polar fleece, Int.
Gitchell, Natalie R
320101161 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Non-garment item sewn by hand, Jr.
Manderson, Katherine B
320101181 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Items for the home, Jr.
Carver, Kiara B CH
Hooley, Olivia R
320101182 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Items for the home, Int.
Gitchell, Natalie B
320101211 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Garment with casing, Jr.
Johansen, Joslynn B RC
Rawe, Peyton B
320101221 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Garment with skills other than
Rawe, Peyton R
320101252 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Outfit (2 or more pieces), Int.
Taksdal, Emma B
320101271 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Item for the home, Jr.
Rawe, Peyton R
320101281 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Non-garment item, Jr.
Rawe, Peyton B CH
320101291 – Basic Skills Level 2 – Doll, toy or garment/accessories, Jr.
Johansen, Joslynn B
Rawe, Peyton B
320101311 – Basic Skills Level 3 – Garment, med weight fabric, Jr.
Franke, Rose B
320101312 – Basic Skills Level 3 – Garment, med weight fabric, Int.
Bennett, Alexis B
Ziegler, Bethany B RC
320101321 – Basic Skills Level 3 – Garment, knit fabric, Jr.
Ziegler, Nicole B CH
320101352 – Basic Skills Level 3 – Personal accessory, Int.
Bennett, Alexis B
320101362 – Basic Skills Level 3 – Item for the home, Int.
Bennett, Alexis R
320101412 – Expanding Skills Level 4 – Garment, med weight woven
Kralik, Coleen B
320101413 – Expanding Skills Level 4 – Garment, med weight woven
Bailey, Sage B
320101512 – Expanding Skills Level 5 – Garment, med weight woven
Ziegler, Becca B BOS
Ziegler, Becca D
320101612 – Expanding Skills Level 6 – Garment, med weight woven
Matsell, Angelina B
320101613 – Expanding Skills Level 6 – Garment, med weight woven
Kralik, Madeline B RC
320101622 – Expanding Skills Level 6 – Garment, light weight woven
Matsell, Angelina B
320101673 – Expanding Skills Level 6 – personal accessory, Sr.
Kralik, Madeline B
320101722 – Advanced Skills Levels 7/8/9 – Garment or outfit, woven
Blaser, Clara R
320300101 – Hands for Larger Service, Jr.
Fertick, Kyrie B
Fertick, Mia B
Johansen, Joslynn B
320300102 – Hands for Larger Service, Int.
Bennett, Alexis B
Gitchell, Natalie B
320301101 – Basic Skills Level 1 – Creativity, Jr.
Armstrong, Rylee R
320301502 – Expanding Skills Level 5 – Creativity, Int.
Ziegler, Becca B

Fashion Revue

320600001 – Fashion Reviewn, Jr
Franke, Rose B
Gonzalez, Clare B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Manderson, Katherine B
Rawe, Peyton B RC
Reynolds, Maren B
Sexton, Tayvin B
Weathers, Lindsey B
Ziegler, Nicole B CH
320600002 – Fashion Revue, Int
Bennett, Alexis B
Blaser, Clara B CH
Kralik, Coleen B
Matsell, Angelina B
Ziegler, Bethany B RC
320600003 – Fashion Revue, Sr
Bailey, Sage B RBOS
Kralik, Madeline B BOS
320600004 – Fashion Revue, Ready to Wear, Int
Bennett, Alexis B
Matsell, Angelina B
320600008 – Fashion Revue, Ready to Wear, Jr
Johansen, Joslynn B RC
Rawe, Peyton B CH

Knitting

360200111 – Beginning Knitting with Looms, Boards, and Machines
Blackburn, Abby R
Porter, Robyn R
Sexton, Tayvin B

Crocheting

370100123 – Phase 1 Crocheting – non-Wearable, Sr.
Jenck, Rachel B
370100223 – Phase 2 Crocheting – non-Wearable, Sr.
Kralik, Madeline B RC
Stelzig, Audra B RBOS
370100512 – Phase 5 Crocheting – Wearable, Int.
Stelzig, Audra B CH
370300102 – Crocheting – Hands for Larger Service, Int.
Stelzig, Audra B

Food and Nutrition

511110001 – Recipe of the Year, Level 1.
Clawson-Sukanen, Megan R
511110002 – Recipe of the Year, Level 1
Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B
511110011 – Cookies, Level 1
Goss, Dannika B RC
Jenck, Emma B
Manderson, Katherine B
Porter, Robyn B CH
Rawe, Peyton B
Stelzig, Derek B
511110012 – Cookies, Level 1
Stelzig, Audra B
511110021 – Cereal Marshmallow Bars, Level 1
Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B
511110022 – Cereal Marshmallow Bars, Level 1
Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B
511110031 – Muffin, Level 1
Jenck, Emma B
Stelzig, Derek R
511110032 – Muffin, Level 1
511110032 – Muffin, Level 1
Stelzig, Audra R
511120001 – Recipe of the Year, Level 2
Porter, Ryan B
Sexton, Tayvin B
511120002 – Recipe of the Year, Level 2
Bennett, Alexis B
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R
511120011 – Cookies, Level 2
Jenck, Emma B
511120012 – Cookies, Level 2
Bennett, Alexis B
Jenck, Katelyn R
Matsell, Angelina B
511120013 – Cookies, Level 2
Jenck, Rachel B
511120031 – Non-yeast Coffee Cakes, Level 2
Gonzalez, Clare B CH
511120041 – Scone, Level 2
Gonzalez, Clare B RC
511120042 – Scone, Level 2
Jenck, Katelyn R
511120043 – scone, Level 2
Jenck, Rachel B
511130012 – Shortened Cakes, Level 3
Johnston, Worth B
511130032 – Yeast Bread, All White Flour, Level 3
Atchison, Clare B RC
511130072 – Yeast Bread, Added Non-perishable Ingredients, Level 3
Johnston, Worth B
Wehrley, Natasha B
511130082 – Family Food Traditions, Level 3
Wehrley, Natasha B
511140083 – Yeast Bread, Special Shaping, Level 4
Neary, Willard B RBOS

Table Setting Contest

511604011 – Table Setting, Junior
Coulson, Mya R
Coulson, Shayne B RC
Johansen, Joslynn B CH
Weathers, Lindsey R

Food Contests

511602011 – Mini-Meal Contest – Jr
Gonzalez, Clare B CH
511602012 – Mini-Meal, Int
Bennett, Alexis B

Food Preservation

512111011 – Canned Fruit or Berries, Jr
Brown, Monica B
Coulson, Mya B
Coulson, Shayne B
Weathers, Lindsey B
512111012 – Canned Fruit or Berries, Int
Brown, Joel B
512111041 – Canned Tomato Based Salsa, Jr
Gonzalez, Clare B
Jenck, Emma B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Manderson, Katherine B
Porter, Robyn B
Rawe, Peyton B
512111042 – Canned Tomato Based Salsa, Int
Jenck, Katelyn B
Matsell, Angelina B
Porter, Ryan B
512111043 – Canned Tomato Based Salsa, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B
512111071 – Relish, Non-cucumber, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
Coulson, Shayne B RC
512111101 – Cooked Jam, Jr
Bentley, Makenna B
Carver, Kiara B
Coulson, Mya B
Franke, Rose B
Gonzalez, Clare B
Goss, Dannika B
Jenck, Emma B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Josi, Bryson B
Manderson, Katherine B
Porter, Robyn B
Rawe, Peyton B
512111102 – Cooked Jam, Int
Bennett, Alexis R
Matsell, Angelina B
Porter, Ryan B CH
512111103 – Cooked Jam, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B CH
512111111 – Cooked Jelly, Jr
Coulson, Mya B BOS
512111121 – Quick Cucumber Pickles, Jr
Coulson, Shayne B
512111131 – Quick Pickles Other Than Cucumber, Jr
Barlow, Caroline B
Barlow, Caroline D
Bentley, Makenna B
Blackburn, Abby B
Carver, Kiara B
Gonzalez, Clare B
Jenck, Emma B
Johansen, Joslynn B
Josi, Bryson B
Killian Berry, Austin B
Manderson, Katherine B
Porter, Robyn B
Rawe, Peyton B P
512111132 – Quick Pickles Other Than Cucumber, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Jenck, Katelyn B
Matsell, Angelina B
Porter, Ryan B
512111133 – Quick Pickles Other Than Cucumber, Sr
Jenck, Rachel B RC
512111161 – Dried Vegetable, Jr
Franke, Rose B
512111212 – Cooked Jelly with Commercial Pectin, Int
Bennett, Alexis R
512111222 – Cooked Jelly without Commercial Pectin, Int
Bennett, Alexis B
Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B
512111272 – Canned Fish, Int
Porter, Ryan B RC

4-H Natural Sciences & Outdoor Recreation

Shooting Sports

434700011 – Air Rifle, Jr
Barlow, Caroline R
Brown, Isaac B CH
4347000122 – Air Rifle, Int
Bennett, Alexis R
Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie R
461703001 – Compound Bow Traditional, Jr
Dixson, Madison B
461703002 – Compound Bow Traditional, Int
Crabtree, Levi B
Dixson, Allison B CH

4-H Horticulture

Vegetables & Herbs

712100011 – Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
Porter, Robyn B
Porter, Robyn B
Porter, Robyn B
Porter, Robyn B
Sexton, Tayvin B
Sumerlin, Aiden B RC
Sumerlin, Aiden B RC
Sumerlin, Aiden B RC
Sumerlin, Aiden R RC
712100012 – Vegetable Plate of One Type, Int
Franke, Sam B CH
Porter, Ryan B
Porter, Ryan B
Porter, Ryan B
Porter, Ryan B
712117001 – Herbs, Fresh Cut, Jr
Porter, Robyn B
Ziegler, Nicole B
Ziegler, Nicole B
Ziegler, Nicole B
712117002 – Herbs, Fresh Cut, Int
Bennett, Alexis B RC
Bennett, Alexis B
Ziegler, Becca B
712118002 – Herbs, Dried, Int
Atchison, Clare B CH
Porter, Ryan B

Flowers & Ornamentals

713100011 – Cut Flowers, Jr
Stelzig, Derek B RC
Stelzig, Derek B
Ziegler, Nicole R
Ziegler, Nicole B
Ziegler, Nicole R
713100012 – Cut Flowers, Int
Atchison, Clare B
Bennett, Alexis R
Bennett, Alexis B
Bennett, Alexis B CH
Stelzig, Audra B
Stelzig, Audra B
Ziegler, Becca B
Ziegler, Bethany R
Ziegler, Bethany R
713130041 – Dried Materials, Jr
Averill, Matthew R
713420011 – Arrangements, Jr
Coulson, Mya R
Johansen, Joslynn B
Whitlatch, Grady B RBOS
713420013 – Arrangements, Sr
Reeder, Jared B

Flower Arranging Contest

713600011 – Flower Arranging, Jr
Coulson, Mya B
Gonzalez, Clare B RC
Johansen, Joslynn B CH
Sexton, Tayvin B
Weathers, Lindsey B
713600012 – Flower Arranging, Int
Bennett, Alexis B

Container Gardening

716113141 – Patio Planter (more than 1 plant), Jr
Sexton, Tayvin R
716115011 – Terrarium (closed container), Jr
Sexton, Tayvin B
716115021 – Dish Garden, Jr
Sexton, Tayvin R
716115022 – Dish Garden, Int
Atchison, Clare B BOS
Stelzig, Audra B RC
716116002 – Potted Herbs, Int
Bennett, Alexis R
716117061 – Container Gardening, Other, Jr
Bohnke, Ernie W

4-H Science, Engineering & Technology

4-H Chess
801600001 – Chess Tournament Junior
Fletcher, Nolan B
Johansen, Joslynn B CH
Whitlock, Connor B RC

4-H Computer
861100403 – Computer 3D Printer Application, Sr
Boggs, Darion B CH

Lego/Robotics
863100001 – Lego Construction Display, Any, Jr (county only)
Bohnke, Ernie B
Bohnke, Ernie B
Bohnke, Ernie B
Coulson, Shayne B
Sumerlin, Aiden B
863100031 – Lego Construction Display, Kit, Jr (county only)
Sumerlin, Aiden B

Woodworking
871100001 – Woodworking, Jr
Edwards, Kayden B
Josi, Bryson B
Spence, Jaden B
Spence, Jonnie B
Stelzig, Derek B CH

4-H Small Animals

4-H Poultry

731101020 – Cockerel, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl
Bennett, Alexis B
731101030 – Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl
Bennett, Alexis B
Brown, Monica B CH
731101040 – Cock, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl
Neary, Willard B RC
731101130 – Hen, Non APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl
Brown, Joel B
Wehage, Cassie B CH
Wehage, Clayton B RC
731101210 – Pullet, Cross-bred Lrg Fowl
Neary, Willard B
731101220 – Cockerel, Cross-bred Lrg Fowl
Neary, Willard B RC
731101230 – Hen, Cross-bred Lrg Fowl
Neary, Willard B
731101240 – Cock, Cross-bred Lrg Fowl
Neary, Willard B BOS
731102030 – Hen, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam
Bennett, Alexis B
Bennett, Alexis B CH
Palter, Hannah B RC
731102040 – Cock, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam
Bennett, Alexis R
731102110 – Pullet, Non-Standard Bred-Bantam
Palter, Hannah B
Webster, Ezry B
Webster, Lilly B
731102120 – Cockerel, Non-Standard Bred-Bantam
Webster, Ezry B
Webster, Lilly B
731102130 – Hen, Non-Standard Bred-Bantam
Palter, Hannah B RC
Tomlinson, Zoe B
Tomlinson, Zoe B RBOS
Tomlinson, Zoe B
731102210 – Pullet, Cross-Bred Bantam
Bennett, Alexis B CH
731103010 – Young Female, APA Standard Bred Duck
Bennett, Alexis B
731103020 – Young Male, APA Standard Bred Duck
Bennett, Alexis B RC
Bennett, Alexis B
Neary, Willard B
731103030 – Old Female, APA Standard Bred Duck
Neary, Willard B CH
731103040 – Old Male, APA Standard Bred Duck
Neary, Willard B
731103110 – Young Female, Commercial Non-Standard Duck
Neary, Willard B
731103130 – Old Female, Commercial Non-Standard Duck
Neary, Willard B RC
731103140 – Old Male, Commercial Non-Standard Duck
Neary, Willard B CH
731104010 – Young Female, APA Standard Bred goose
Neary, Willard B RC
731104020 – Young Male, APA Standard Bred goose
Neary, Willard B CH
731105010 – Young Female, APA Standard Bred Turkey
Bennett, Alexis B CH
Bennett, Alexis B
Wehage, Clayton B RC
731105020 – Young Male, APA Standard Bred Turkey
Bennett, Alexis B
731105120 – Young Male, Commercial Non-Standard Breed Turkey
Tomlinson, Zoe B CH
731300010 – Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Palter, Hannah B Wehage, Cassie B 731300020 - Poultry, Roaster, pen of 3 (9-16 wks) over 6 lbs live wt. Neary, Willard B GC 731300050 - Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Bennett, Alexis B RGC Tomlinson, Zoe B Wehage, Clayton B 731500001 - Poultry Showmanship, Junior Brown, Monica B CH 731500002 - Poultry Showmanship Int Bennett, Alexis B Brown, Joel B Tomlinson, Zoe B RC Webster, Ezry B Wehage, Cassie B CH 731500003 - Poultry Showmanship Sr Neary, Willard B CH Palter, Hannah B Webster, Lilly B Wehage, Clayton B RC Eggs 731401020 - Chicken, Brown Eggs Bennett, Alexis B Brown, Joel B Franke, Sam B Sumerlin, Aiden R 731401030 - Chicken, Other Eggs Bennett, Alexis B 731402030 - Duck, Other Eggs Neary, Willard B CH 731404030 - Other Species, Other Eggs Porter, Robyn B Sexton, Tayvin B Poultry Judging 731900001 - Judging Contest, Poultry, Junior Brown, Monica B CH Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B Coulson, Mya R Gregory, Rachel R 731900002 - Judging Contest, Poultry, Intermediate Bennett, Alexis B CH Brown, Joel B RC Bruce, Roary B Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B Olson-Stein, Zachary B Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie R Tomlinson, Zoe B 731900003 - Judging contest, Poultry, Senior Palter, Hannah B CH 4-H Rabbit 761105020 - Californian Jr Doe Coulson, Shane B Crivella, Aryel B Queen, Brodie B 761105030 - Californian Int Doe Queen, Brodie B 761105040 - Californian Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R Queen, Brodie R 761105060 - Californian Jr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Logan R Crivella, Aryel R Queen, Brodie B 761105070 - Californian Int Buck Queen, Brodie B RBOS 761105080 - Californian Sr Buck Queen, Brodie R 761108040 - Chinchilla (American) Sr Doe Crivella, Aryel R 761108060 - Chinchilla (American) Jr Buck Coulson, Mya R 761111040 - Crème DArgent Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R 761111080 - Crème DArgent Sr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B 761112040 - Flemish Giant Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R Olson-Stein, Zachary R 761114040 - Lop (English) Sr Doe Bennett, Alexis R 761116020 - New Zealand Jr Doe Crivella, Aryel R Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie B 761118040 - Satin Sr Doe Palter, Hannah B RC 761118080 - Satin Sr Buck Palter, Hannah B BOS 761120030 - Heavy Weight Crossbred Int Doe Crivella, Aryel B 761120040 - Heavy Weight Crossbred Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R Coulson, Shayne R Crivella, Aryel R Gregory, Rachel B CH 761120080 - Heavy Weight Crossbred Sr Buck Olson-Stein, Zachary B RC 761127110 - Chincilla (Standard) Sr Doe Palter, Hannah B RC 761127120 - Chincilla (Standard) Jr Buck Palter, Hannah B CH 761128110 - Dutch Sr Doe Atchison, Clare B CH 761129110 - Dwarf Hotot Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC Coulson, Mya R Crivella, Aryel R 761129130 - Dwarf Hotot Sr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Coulson, Mya R Coulson, Shayne R Olson-Stein, Zachary R 761130110 - English Spot Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R 761130130 - English Spot Sr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R 761135120 - Jersey Wooley Jr Buck Cunningham, Amani B 761137100 - Lop (Holland) Jr Doe Notbohm, Rayanne B 761137110 - Lop (Holland) Sr Doe Notbohm, Rayanne B Olson-Stein, Zachary B CH 761137130 - Lop (Holland) Sr Buck Bennett, Alexis R Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC Olds, Krystal B 761138110 - Lop (Mini) Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie B RC 761138130 - Lop (Mini) Sr Buck Bennett, Alexis B Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie R 761139110 - Mini Rex Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B Crivella, Aryel R 761139110 - Mini Rex Sr Doe Males, Drazen R 761139120 - Mini Rex Jr Buck Bennett, Alexis R 761139130 - Mini Rex Sr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B CH Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B RC Palter, Hannah B 761140110 - Mini Satin, Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC 761141110 - Netherland Dwarf Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Megan R 761141120 - Netherland Dwarf Jr Buck Cunningham, Amani B RC 761141130 - Netherland Dwarf Sr Buck Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Gregory, Rachel R 761143110 - Rex Sr Doe Montgomery, Macey R 761149100 - Other Ltwt Breeds & Ltwt Crossbred, Jr Doe Coulson, Mya B Coulson, Shayne B CH 761149110 - Other Ltwt Breeds & Ltwt Crossbred, Sr Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B 761149120 - Other Ltwt Breeds & Ltwt Crossbred, Jr Buck Crivella, Aryel B RC 761149130 - Other Ltwt Breeds & Ltwt Crossbred, Sr Buck Queen, Brodie B 761200000 - Doe with production records Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B Palter, Hannah B 761300020 - Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B Clawson-Sukanen, Megan R Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Coulson, Mya R Coulson, Shayne B Crivella, Aryel B Palter, Hannah B 761500001 - Rabbit Showmanship, Junior Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B Coulson, Mya R Coulson, Shayne R Cunningham, Amani B CH Gregory, Rachel B Males, Drazen B RC Montgomery, Macey B 761500002 - Rabbit Showmanship Int Atchison, Clare B RC Bennett, Alexis R Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Notbohm, Rayanne R Olds, Krystal R Olson-Stein, Zachary B Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie R 761500003 - Rabbit Showmanship Sr Crivella, Aryel B RC Palter, Hannah B CH Queen, Brodie B 4-H Cavy 762101030 - Abyssian, Intermediate Sow Crivella, Aryel R 762101050 - Abyssian, Senior Sow Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC 762101060 - Abyssian, Senior Boar Palter, Hannah B CH 762103010 - American, Junior Sow Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B 762103020 - American,Junior Boar Clawson-Sukanen, Logan R Clawson-Sukanen, Megan R Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B 762103050 - American,Senior Sow Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B Coulson, Mya B BOS Coulson, Shayne B Crivella, Aryel B 762103060 - American,Senior Boar Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B RC Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B Olson-Stein, Zachary B 762111030 - Teddy Satin, Intermediate Sow Bennett, Alexis B Montgomery, Macey B RBOS 762113020 - White Crested,Junior Boar Olson-Stein, Zachary B RC 762114060 - Crossbred,Senior Boar Tomlinson, Zoe B 762500001 - Cavy Showmanship Jr Clawson-Sukanen, Megan B Coulson, Mya B CH Coulson, Shayne B RC Montgomery, Macey B 762500002 - Cavy Showmanship Int Bennett, Alexis B Clawson-Sukanen, Logan B RC Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Olson-Stein, Zachary B Tomlinson, Zoe B 762500003 - Cavy Showmanship Sr Crivella, Aryel B RC Palter, Hannah B CH 4-H Livestock 4-H Beef Cattle 721104010 - Hereford, Junior Calf (Bull or Steer) Reeder, Jared B 721104020 - Hereford, Junior Calf (Heifer) Reeder, Nathan B RBOS 721109070 - Crossbred, Junior Cow Webster, Ezry B BOS 721300000 - Market Steer Armstrong, Rylee B Esplin, Dixi B GC Reeder, Nathan B Webster, Lilly B RGC 721500001 - Beef Showmanship, Jr Armstrong, Rylee B CH 721500002 - Beef Showmanship, Int Porter, Ryan R Webster, Ezry B CH 721500003 - Beef Showmanship, Sr Esplin, Dixi B CH Reeder, Jared B Reeder, Nathan B Webster, Lilly B RC 4-H Dairy Cattle 741102040 - Brown Swiss, Jr Yearling Heifer Porter, Ryan B RJC 741102050 - Brown Swiss, Sr Yearling Heifer Blaser, Clara B JC 741102060 - Brown Swiss, Jr Two Year Old Cow & Sr Yearling Woodward, Alexandria B SC 741104020 - Holstein, Intermediate Heifer Calf Armstrong, Rylee B 741104030 - Holstein, Sr Heifer Calf Jenck, Emma B 741104040 - Holstein, Jr Yearling Heifer Armstrong, Rylee B RJC Johnson, Elinor B 741104050 - Holstein Sr Yearling Heifer Jenck, Katelyn B Laviolette, Natalie B Sherer, Katie B JC 741104080 - Holstein, Three and Four Yr Old Cow Woodward, Alexandria B 741105010 - Jersey, Jr Heifer Calf Weathers, David B Weathers, Lindsey B 741105020 - Jersey, Intermediate Heifer Calf Fletcher, Nolan B Josi, Bryson B Mckillip, Ryan B Seals, Tyler B 741105030 - Jersey, Sr Heifer Calf Kent, Jackson B Nelson, Alexandria B Nelson, Shelbi B Porter, Robyn B Woods, Blake B RJC 741105040 - Jersey, Jr Yearling Heifer Blaser, Clara B 741105040 - Jersey, Jr Yearling Heifer Bush, Elly B Esplin, Dixi B Johnson, Leneamarie B Myers, Taylor B Redmond, Kiley B Seals, Coltan B JC Woods, Justin B 741105050 - Jersey Sr Yearling Heifer Elligsen, Jackie B Schaap, Georgia B Seals, Coltan B Woods, Justin B Woodward, Brianna B 741105060 - Jersey Jr Two Year Old Cow & Sr Yearling Smith, Avery B 741105080 - Jersey, Three and Four Yr Old Cow Seals, Coltan B BOS Seals, Tyler B Woods, Blake B RSC 741105210 - Jersey, Producing Cow with 4-H production records Woods, Blake B 741105230 - Jersey, 4-H Member's Dairy Herd Seals, Coltan B Woods, Justin B 741107010 - Crossbred , Jr Heifer Calf Jenck, Rachel B JC 741108230 - Other Pure Breeds, 4-H Member's Dairy Herd Blaser, Clara B 741300000 - Dairy Replacement Heifer Blaser, Clara B Porter, Robyn B Porter, Ryan B Seals, Joshua B Seals, Tyler B Sherer, Katie B BOS Silveira, Christopher B Silveira, Matthew B Woods, Justin B 741500001 - Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Jr Armstrong, Rylee B RC Bush, Elly B CH Fletcher, Nolan B P Jenck, Emma B P Johnson, Elinor B Josi, Bryson B P Kent, Jackson B Mckillip, Ryan B Porter, Robyn B P Redmond, Kiley B Weathers, David B P Weathers, Lindsey B P 741500002 - Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Int Blaser, Clara B RC Jenck, Katelyn B Johnson, Leneamarie B Myers, Taylor B Nelson, Alexandria B Nelson, Shelbi B Porter, Ryan B P Seals, Coltan B P Seals, Tyler B CH Woods, Justin B P 741500003 - Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Sr Elligsen, Jackie B Esplin, Dixi B P Jenck, Rachel B P Laviolette, Natalie B Seals, Joshua B CH Sherer, Katie B RC Silveira, Christopher B Silveira, Matthew B P Smith, Avery B Woods, Blake B Woodward, Alexandria B P Woodward, Brianna B Dairy Cattle Judging 741900001 - Judging, Dairy Cattle -Junior Armstrong, Rylee B Fletcher, Nolan B RC Johnson, Elinor B Josi, Bryson B Kent, Jackson B Lancaster, Logan B CH Mckillip, Ryan B Porter, Robyn B Weathers, David B Weathers, Lindsey B 741900002 - Judging, Dairy Cattle -Intermediate Bennett, Alexis R Blaser, Clara B RC Jenck, Katelyn B Johnson, Leneamarie B Myers, Taylor B Nelson, Alexandria B Nelson, Shelbi B Porter, Ryan B Seals, Coltan B Seals, Tyler B RC Woods, Justin B 741900003 - Judging, Dairy Cattle -Senior Dunlap, Dylan B Elligsen, Jackie R Lourenzo, Laci B Seals, Joshua B CH Smith, Avery B Woods, Blake B Woodward, Brianna B 4-H Sheep 771106010 - Hampshire, Spring Ewe Lamb Grimes, Madyson B 771106040 - Hampshire, Producing Ewe Durrer, Allyson B Durrer, Allyson B RC Grimes, Madyson B CH 771106220 - Hampshire, Ewe and own produce Grimes, Madyson B 771116010 - Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B BOS Neary, Willard R Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Springs, Benjamin B Webster, Ezry B Webster, Lilly B 771116030 - Crossbred Meat, Yearling Ewe Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Springs, Benjamin B RBOS 771116040 - Crossbred Meat, Producing Ewe Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B Grimes, Madyson B Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan R Springs, Benjamin B Werner, Chad R Werner, Lynsey R 771116050 - Crossbred Meat, Aged Ewe (county only) Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B 771116210 - Crossbred meat, Producing Ewe with 4-H Production Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B 771116220 - Crossbred meat, Ewe and own produce Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Springs, Benjamin B 771116230 - Crossbred meat, 4-H Member's Flock Grimes, Madyson B Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Springs, Benjamin B 771300000 - Market Lamb Bruce, Roary B Delatorre, Allison B P Delatorre, Bryan B P Dixson, Allison B Graves, Lexie B Grimes, Madyson B Hopkes, Jak R Metcalfe, Quintin B Mizee, Ryan B Neary, Willard R Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Reeder, Nathan B GC Vadenburg, Anita R Webster, Ezry B Webster, Lilly B Werner, Chad B P Werner, Leeann B Werner, Lynsey B P 771300030 - NON-AUCTION Market Lamb Bruce, Roary B Mizee, Ryan B Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Samson, Kaden R 771300040 - Bred & Owned Market Lamb Crabtree, Lexie B CH 771500001 - Sheep Showmanship, Jr Delatorre, Allison B Delatorre, Bryan B Graves, Lexie B Hopkes, Jak B RC Mizee, Ryan B CH Werner, Leeann B 771500002 - Sheep Showmanship, Int Bruce, Roary B Crabtree, Lexie B CH Dixson, Allison B Grimes, Madyson B Metcalfe, Quintin B Samson, Kaden B Webster, Ezry B RC Werner, Chad B Werner, Lynsey B 771500003 - Sheep Showmanship, Sr Crabtree, Levi B CH Durrer, Allyson B Neary, Willard B Queen, Brodie B Queen, Morgan B Springs, Benjamin B RC Vadenburg, Anita B Webster, Lilly B 4-H Swine 781101040 - Berkshire,February Gilt Crabtree, Levi B CH 781103060 - Hampshire, Fall Gilt Wehage, Clayton B RBOS 781103070 - Hampshire Sow (county only) Crabtree, Levi B RC 781105050 - Yorkshire, January Gilt Crabtree, Levi B RC 781105070 - Yorkshire Sow (county only) Wehage, Cassie B CH 781106040 - Crossbred, February Gilt Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B Durrer, Allyson B RC Hurliman, Kyla B Nielsen, Makinley B Whitehead, Kristen B 781106050 - Crossbred, January Gilt Crabtree, Levi B BOS 781200010 - Best two Females Crabtree, Levi B CH 781200020 - Production Record Class Crabtree, Levi B Crabtree, Lexie B 781300000 - Market Hog Averill, Audrey B P Averill, Whitney B Bell, Austin B Bentley, Allie B P Buchler, Trent B Buford, Justin B P Collins, Tanner B Collins, Zachary B Dixson, Allison B P Dixson, Madison B Dunlap, Dylan B Ellerbroek, Hailey B Elligsen, Gregory B Fletcher, Chance B P Goss, Dannika B Griffin, Stormy B Guarcello, Allie B P Guarcello, Mackenzie B Hagerty, Keegan B Hurliman, Kyla R Lancaster, Logan B Malcolm, Maicee B P Mckibbin, Logan R Mckibbin, Parker B P Moncrief, Kennedy B Moncrief, Tyler B GC Nielsen, Makinley B P Obrist, Hallie B Obrist, Hannah B Olson, Olivia B Porter, Max B P Prince, Blake B P Putman, Kara B RGC Strader, Savannah R Weber, Chloe R Weber, Lilly B P Wehage, Cassie B Wehage, Clayton B P Wehinger, Spencer B Whitehead, Kristen B 781300020 - Feeder Hog Dixson, Madison B Dunlap, Dylan B Grimes, Madyson B 781300030 - NON-AUCTION Market Swine Buford, Justin B Dunlap, Dylan B Ellerbroek, Hailey B Grimes, Madyson B Malcolm, Maicee B Porter, Max B Wehage, Cassie B Wehinger, Spencer B 781300040 - Bred & Owned Market Swine (county only) Crabtree, Levi D Wehage, Cassie B CH Wehage, Clayton D 781500001 - Swine Showmanship, Jr Collins, Zachary B Dixson, Madison B RC Ellerbroek, Hailey B Goss, Dannika B Hurliman, Kyla B Lancaster, Logan B P Mckibbin, Parker B P Moncrief, Kennedy B Moncrief, Tyler B Nielsen, Makinley B CH Obrist, Hannah B P Prince, Blake B P 781500002 - Swine Showmanship, Int Averill, Whitney R Bentley, Allie B CH Buchler, Trent R Buford, Justin B P Crabtree, Lexie B P Dixson, Allison B P Griffin, Stormy B P Grimes, Madyson B Guarcello, Allie R Hagerty, Keegan R Malcolm, Maicee R Mckibbin, Logan B Olson, Olivia B Porter, Max B Weber, Lilly B Wehage, Cassie B RC Wehinger, Spencer B Whitehead, Kristen R 781500003 - Swine Showmanship, Sr Averill, Audrey R Bell, Austin B Collins, Tanner R Crabtree, Levi B CH Dunlap, Dylan B P Elligsen, Gregory B P Guarcello, Mackenzie B Obrist, Hallie B Putman, Kara B Wehage, Clayton B RC 4-H Dairy Goat 791101040 - Alpine, Dry Yearling Doe Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B RC 791103010 - Nigerian Dwarf, Junior Doe Kid Bennett, Alexis B 791103050 - Nigerian Dwarf, Milking Yearling Doe Blaser, Brynnen B BOS 791103060 - Nigerian Dwarf, Mature 2 year old Doe Bennett, Alexis B RBOS 791103220 - Nigerian Dwarf, Dam and Daughter Bennett, Alexis B 791105040 - Oberhasli, Dry Yearling Doe Johnston, Worth B CH 791500001 - Dairy Goat Showmanship, Junior Blaser, Brynnen B CH 791500002 - 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Int Bennett, Alexis B Clawson-Sukanen, Natalie B CH Johnston, Worth B RC 4-H Pygmy Goats 793100010 - Junior Doe Kid, Mar 2 - June 1 Reeves, Madison B RC 793100030 - Junior doe Kid, Sept 2 - Dec 1 Reeves, Madison B BOS 793100040 - Junior Doe (not in milk) Sept 2 - Sept 1 Reeves, Madison B 793100060 - Senior 2 Year Old Doe Reeves, Madison B RBOS 793100210 - Dam and Produce Reeves, Madison B 793700230 - Sr Yearling Wether Bennett, Alexis B RC 793700240 - Sr 2 & 3 Year Old Wether Reeves, Madison B CH 793500002 - Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Int Bennett, Alexis B CH 793500003 - Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Sr Reeves, Madison B CH 4-H Meat Goats 795100050 - Meat Goat, Yearling Doe, Born Jan 1 - April 30 Esplin, Dixi B BOS 795100060 - Meat Goat, Mature Doe, 2 year old Esplin, Dixi B RBOS 795100220 - Meat Goat, Dam & Daughter Esplin, Dixi B CH 795300000 - Market Goat Averill, Matthew B Blaser, Brynnen R Esplin, Dixi B Fletcher, Caleb R Hoodenpyl, Dana B RGC Mckibbin, Dawson B Reeves, Madison B Silveira, Christopher B Werner, Chad R Werner, Lynsey B 795300030 - Bred & Owned Market Goat (county only) Esplin, Dixi D Hoodenpyl, Dana D 795500001 - Meat Goat Showmanship, Junior Averill, Matthew B RC Blaser, Brynnen B Fletcher, Caleb B CH 795500002 - Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Werner, Chad B RC Werner, Lynsey B CH 795500003 - Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Esplin, Dixi B Hoodenpyl, Dana B Mckibbin, Dawson B RC Reeves, Madison B Silveira, Christopher B CH Livestock Judging 700900001 - Judging Contest, Livestock - Jr Averill, Matthew B Coulson, Mya R Dixson, Madison B CH Montgomery, Macey B Nielsen, Makinley B RC 700900002 - Judging Contest, Livestock -Int Crabtree, Lexie B CH Dixson, Allison B RC Johnston, Worth B Johnston, Worth B Olson-Stein, Zachary R Webster, Ezry B Wehage, Cassie B 700900003 - Judging Contest, Livestock - Sr Crabtree, Levi B CH Elligsen, Gregory B Esplin, Dixi B Queen, Brodie B RC Queen, Morgan B Reeves, Madison R Webster, Lilly R Woodward, Alexandria R 4-H Horse 4-H Horse 751100121 - English Equitation (Hunt Seat), Jr Vieten, Sarah R 751100122 - English Equitation (Hunt Seat), Int Rieger, Chloe B CH Walker, Dylin B Wehage, Cassie R 751100131 - Western Equitation, Jr Blaser, Brynnen B Drayton, Ellisen R Hurliman, Lyndie B CH Nielsen, Makinley B RC Porter, Robyn R Prince, Madeline R Vieten, Sarah R 751100132 - Western Equitation, Int Garcia, Anaya W Griffin, Stormy R Olson, Olivia B Rieger, Chloe B CH Walker, Dylin B RC Wehage, Cassie R Wilson, Brooke R 751100133 - Western Equitation, Sr Averill, Audrey B CH 751100612 - Dad Potter Horse, Intermediate Walker, Dylin D Walker, Dylin D 751100800 - Walk Trot (county only) Averill, Matthew B CH 751900100 - Ranch Horse Exhibition Class (county only) Drayton, Ellisen R Drayton, Ellisen B Drayton, Ellisen R Drayton, Ellisen R Drayton, Ellisen B Drayton, Ellisen R Garcia, Anaya W Garcia, Anaya W Garcia, Anaya R Garcia, Anaya W Garcia, Anaya R Vieten, Sarah R Vieten, Sarah R Vieten, Sarah R Vieten, Sarah B Vieten, Sarah B Vieten, Sarah B Walker, Dylin B Walker, Dylin B Walker, Dylin R Walker, Dylin B Walker, Dylin R Walker, Dylin B 751200222 - Ground Training (Two-Yr-Olds), Int Rieger, Chloe B CH Walker, Dylin B RC 751300311 - Trail Horse, Junior Averill, Matthew W Blaser, Brynnen R Drayton, Ellisen B RC Hurliman, Lyndie B Porter, Robyn R Prince, Madeline B CH Vieten, Sarah B CH 751300312 - Trail Horse, Int Garcia, Anaya R Olson, Olivia R Rieger, Chloe B CH Walker, Dylin B RC Wehage, Cassie R 751300313 - Trail Horse, Sr Averill, Audrey R 751300322 - In-Hand Trail, Int Rieger, Chloe B CH Walker, Dylin B RC 751500001 - Junior Performance Showmanship Averill, Matthew B RC Blaser, Brynnen B Drayton, Ellisen B CH Hurliman, Lyndie B Nielsen, Makinley R Porter, Robyn R Prince, Madeline R Vieten, Sarah B 751500002 - Intermediate Performance Showmanship Garcia, Anaya R Griffin, Stormy R Olson, Olivia B RC Rieger, Chloe B CH Rieger, Chloe B RC Walker, Dylin R Walker, Dylin B CH Wehage, Cassie R Wilson, Brooke R 751500003 - Senior Performance Showmanship Averill, Audrey B CH 751500013 - Senior Gaming Showmanship Armitage, Emalea R Bodie, Mickinley B 751800011 - Horse Gaming, Figure 8, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie B RC Nielsen, Makinley B CH 751800012 - Gaming, Figure 8, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy B CH Wilson, Brooke B RC 751800013 - Gaming, Figure 8, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey B CH Bodie, Mickinley W 751800021 - Horse Gaming,Barrels, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie R Nielsen, Makinley B CH 751800022 - Gaming, Barrels, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy B CH Wilson, Brooke W 751800023 - Gaming, Barrels, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey B CH Bodie, Mickinley B RC 751800031 - Horse Gaming,Key Race, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie B CH Nielsen, Makinley D 751800032 - Gaming, Key Race, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy B CH Wilson, Brooke D 751800033 - Gaming, Key Race, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey B Bodie, Mickinley B 751800041 - Horse Gaming, Pole Bending, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie R Nielsen, Makinley B CH 751800042 - Gaming, Pole Bending, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy R Wilson, Brooke D 751800043 - Gaming, Pole Bending, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey D Bodie, Mickinley B CH 751800051 - Horse Gaming, Flag Race, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie R Nielsen, Makinley W 751800052 - Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy W Wilson, Brooke B CH 751800053 - Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey B CH Bodie, Mickinley B RC 751800061 - Gaming, Two-Barrel Flag Race, Junior Hurliman, Lyndie R Nielsen, Makinley D 751800062 - Gaming, Two-Barrel Flag Race, Intermediate Griffin, Stormy W Wilson, Brooke D 751800063 - Gaming, Two-Barrel Flag Race, Senior Armitage, Emalea W Averill, Audrey W Bodie, Mickinley W 751800071 - Horse Gaming, Horsemanship (required county only), Hurliman, Lyndie D Nielsen, Makinley D 751800072 - Horse Gaming, Horsemanship (required county only), Griffin, Stormy D Wilson, Brooke D 751800073 - Horse Gaming, Horsemanship (required county only), Armitage, Emalea D Averill, Audrey D Bodie, Mickinley D 4-H Dog 4-H Dog 763100111 - Pre-Novice Dog Obedience, Junior Werner, Leeann R 763100112 - Pre-Novice Dog Obedience, Int Patching, Autumn B CH Patching, Dexter B RC Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie W Whitlatch, Gilbert R RC 763103001 - Dog Agility, Junior Werner, Leeann B 763103002 - Dog Agility, Intermediate Patching, Autumn B Patching, Dexter B Whitlatch, Gilbert B 763500001 - Dog Showmanship, Junior Werner, Leeann B CH 763500002 - Dog Showmanship, Int Patching, Autumn B BOS Patching, Dexter B Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie B Dog Judging 763900001 - Judging contest, Dog, Jr Werner, Leeann B CH 763900002 - Judging contest, Dog, Int Patching, Autumn B Patching, Dexter B RC Taylor-Hall, Mackenzie B Whitlatch, Gilbert B 4-H Cloverbuds (K-3) 4-H Cloverbud Exhibits 211100CLO - Cloverbud Record Books Coulson, Grayson D Coulson, Trevyn D Hall, Sandra D Johansen, Karsten D Josi, Addison D Olson, Sofia D 211600CLO - Cloverbud Presentations Contest Coulson, Trevyn D Gonzalez, Bruno D Gonzalez, Isabella D Sexton, Odyn D 212000CLO - Cloverbud Creative Writing Johnson, Audrey D 214100CLO - Cloverbud Educational Display Johnson, Maya D Josi, Addison D 231100CLO - Cloverbud Art Archambault, Lillie D (3 exhibits) Averill, Kaci D Burris, Keira D (4 exhibits) Coulson, Grayson D Crusan, Aubrey D (5 exhibits) Dentel, Emery D (3 exhbiits) Fergusson, Katie D (3 exhibits) Fletcher, Katelyn D Fletcher, Kohen D Hallock, Kylie Ann D (4 exhibits) Huston, Natalia D (3 exhibits) Lummus, Jace D (3 exhibits) Plasker, Christian D Plasker, Haley D Porter, Rose D (2 exhibits) Prince, Elizabeth D Pucket, Eve D Rawe, Julia D Schmid, Dylan D Sexton, Odyn D Thorpe, Logan D (3 exhibits) Thorpe, Trenady D (6 exhibits) Wehage, Gideon D (3 exhibits) 236100CLO - Cloverbud Cake Decorating Bennett, Joshua D Gonzalez, Bruno D Gonzalez, Isabella D Johansen, Karsten D Johnston, Rachel D Josi, Addison D Pucket, Eve D Weathers, Mia D Woodke, Natalie D 241100CLO - Cloverbud Photography Fletcher, Katelyn D Fletcher, Kohen D 271100CLO - Cloverbud Creative Craft Coulson, Grayson D Coulson, Trevyn D Johnson, Audrey D Johnson, Audrey D Prince, Elizabeth D Schmid, Dylan D Spaulding, Oliver D Sumerlin, Makenzie D 300500CLO - FCS Skill-aThon Contest Coulson, Trevyn D Johansen, Karsten D Kralik, Lucy D 320100CLO - Cloverbud Clothing/Sewing Armstrong, Piper D Kralik, Lucy D (3 exhibits) Spaulding, Oliver D Thorpe, Logan D Wehage, Gideon D Woods, Carrie D 320600CLO - Cloverbud Fashion Revue or RTW Contest Kralik, Lucy D 350100CLO - Cloverbud 72 Hour Emergency Pack Goss, Jakoby D Lummus, Jace D Sumerlin, Makenzie D Woods, Carrie D 511100CLO - Cloverbud Foods & Foods Preservation Fletcher, Nolan D Gonzalez, Bruno D Gonzalez, Isabella D Johansen, Karsten D Johnston, Rachel D Josi, Addison D Lummus, Jace D (2 exhibits) Porter, Rose D Sexton, Odyn D Sexton, Odyn D Weathers, Mia D Woods, Carrie D 511604CLO - Table Setting Contest Weathers, Mia D 700900CLO - Cloverbud Livestock Judging Contest Coulson, Grayson D (2 exhibits) Coulson, Trevyn D Gregory, Eli D Hall, Sandra D Plasker, Haley D (2 exhibits) Pucket, Eve D 712100CLO - Cloverbud Vegetable/Herbs Johnson, Maya D Josi, Addison D Plasker, Haley D Porter, Rose D (3 exhibits) Schmid, Dylan D Sexton, Odyn D Sumerlin, Makenzie D (4 exhibits) Thorpe, Logan D Woodke, Natalie D 713100CLO - Cloverbud Cut Flowers/Arrangements Huston, Natalia D Porter, Rose D Ruderman, Abby D Schmid, Dylan D Woodke, Natalie D 713600CLO - Flower Arranging Contest Bennett, Matthew D Gonzalez, Isabella D Josi, Addison D Woodke, Natalie D 716100CLO - Cloverbud Container Garden Burris, Keira D Josi, Addison D Ruderman, Abby D Spaulding, Oliver D (2 exhibits) 731500CLO - Cloverbud Poultry Showmanship Bennett, Joshua D Bennett, Matthew D Crusan, Aubrey D Plasker, Haley D Wehage, Gideon D Woodke, Natalie D 731900CLO - Cloverbud Poultry Judging Contest Coulson, Grayson D Coulson, Trevyn D Hall, Sandra D 761500CLO - Cloverbud Rabbit Showmanship Bennett, Joshua D Clawson-Sukanen, Ethan D Coulson, Grayson D Coulson, Trevyn D Cunningham, Aryana D Gregory, Eli D Hale, Leo D Hall, Sandra D Heaton, Azikeal D Johnson, Audrey D Males, Kyrin D Nielsen, Madison D Notbohm, Rokiah D Pucket, Eve D Woodke, Natalie D 762500CLO - Cloverbud Cavy Showmanship Bennett, Joshua D Coulson, Grayson D Males, Kyrin D Woodke, Natalie D 840100CLO - Cloverbud Science, Engineering & Technology Crusan, Aubrey D ( 2 exhibits) Thorpe, Logan D 860600CLO - Cloverbud Chess Tournament Johansen, Karsten D 863100CLO - Cloverbud Robotics/Legos Fletcher, Kohen D Goss, Jakoby D Spaulding, Oliver D (2 exhibits) 871100CLO - Cloverbud Woodworking Wehage, Gideon D